Top 25 Defenses
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1Virginia99.483.515.90.5
2Memphis101.88615.80.5
3West Virginia107.186.1210.5
4Kansas117.486.131.30.5
5Rutgers10786.620.40.5
6Baylor112.286.925.30.5
7Michigan St11887.730.30.5
8Duke11588.326.70.5
9Wisconsin110.788.821.90.5
10Georgia Tech100.188.911.20.5
11Purdue113.389.124.20.5
12Ohio St115.189.325.80.5
13San Diego St113.689.6240.5
14Wichita St104.589.714.80.5
15Texas Tech107.99017.90.5
16Arizona109.99019.90.5
17Stanford103.390.213.10.5
18Minnesota113.890.523.30.5
19Southern California103.190.512.60.5
20Penn St110.590.719.80.5
21Utah St108.290.717.50.5
22Cincinnati108.590.817.70.5
23Butler109.69118.60.5
24Clemson104.39113.30.5
25Providence104.991.113.80.5