Top 25 Defenses
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1Virginia99.483.515.90.803
2Memphis101.88615.80.762
3West Virginia107.186.1210.858
4Kansas117.486.131.30.957
5Rutgers10786.620.40.854
6Baylor112.286.925.30.954
7Michigan St11887.730.30.878
8Duke11588.326.70.884
9Wisconsin110.788.821.90.872
10Georgia Tech100.188.911.20.736
11Purdue113.389.124.20.809
12Ohio St115.189.325.80.863
13San Diego St113.689.6240.967
14Wichita St104.589.714.80.782
15Texas Tech107.99017.90.805
16Arizona109.99019.90.797
17Stanford103.390.213.10.769
18Minnesota113.890.523.30.857
19Southern California103.190.512.60.735
20Utah St108.290.717.50.767
21Penn St110.590.719.80.822
22Cincinnati108.590.817.70.854
23Butler109.69118.60.808
24Clemson104.39113.30.736
25Providence104.991.113.80.721