Top 25 Offenses
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1Gonzaga119.891.228.60.909
2Iowa119.496.4230.854
3LSU118.9101.517.40.826
4Creighton118.496.521.90.892
5Michigan St11887.730.30.878
6Oregon117.894.423.40.882
7Kansas117.486.131.30.957
8Dayton117.391.925.40.957
9Maryland115.591.424.10.93
10Ohio St115.189.325.80.863
11Duke11588.326.70.884
12Michigan114.791.323.40.857
13Illinois114.691.423.20.876
14Kentucky114.593.720.80.923
15Louisville114.39222.30.864
16Houston114.191.522.60.898
17Villanova114.193.320.80.867
18Minnesota113.890.523.30.857
19San Diego St113.689.6240.967
20Davidson113.5100.5130.694
21Brigham Young113.393.519.80.844
22Purdue113.389.124.20.809
23Saint Mary's11396.216.80.796
24Florida St11391.321.70.892
25Seton Hall112.992.9200.868