Top 25 Offenses
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1Gonzaga119.891.228.60.5
2Iowa119.496.4230.5
3LSU118.9101.517.40.5
4Creighton118.496.521.90.5
5Michigan St11887.730.30.5
6Oregon117.894.423.40.5
7Kansas117.486.131.30.5
8Dayton117.391.925.40.5
9Maryland115.591.424.10.5
10Ohio St115.189.325.80.5
11Duke11588.326.70.5
12Michigan114.791.323.40.5
13Illinois114.691.423.20.5
14Kentucky114.593.720.80.5
15Louisville114.39222.30.5
16Houston114.191.522.60.5
17Villanova114.193.320.80.5
18Minnesota113.890.523.30.5
19San Diego St113.689.6240.5
20Davidson113.5100.5130.5
21Purdue113.389.124.20.5
22Brigham Young113.393.519.80.5
23Florida St11391.321.70.5
24Saint Mary's11396.216.80.5
25Seton Hall112.992.9200.5