Top 25 Overall
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1Kansas117.486.131.30.957
2Michigan St11887.730.30.878
3Gonzaga119.891.228.60.909
4Duke11588.326.70.884
5Ohio St115.189.325.80.863
6Dayton117.391.925.40.957
7Baylor112.286.925.30.954
8Purdue113.389.124.20.809
9Maryland115.591.424.10.93
10San Diego St113.689.6240.967
11Oregon117.894.423.40.882
12Michigan114.791.323.40.857
13Minnesota113.890.523.30.857
14Illinois114.691.423.20.876
15Iowa119.496.4230.854
16Houston114.191.522.60.898
17Louisville114.39222.30.864
18Creighton118.496.521.90.892
19Wisconsin110.788.821.90.872
20Florida St11391.321.70.892
21West Virginia107.186.1210.858
22Kentucky114.593.720.80.923
23Villanova114.193.320.80.867
24Rutgers10786.620.40.854
25Seton Hall112.992.9200.868