Top 25 Overall
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1Kansas117.486.131.30.5
2Michigan St11887.730.30.5
3Gonzaga119.891.228.60.5
4Duke11588.326.70.5
5Ohio St115.189.325.80.5
6Dayton117.391.925.40.5
7Baylor112.286.925.30.5
8Purdue113.389.124.20.5
9Maryland115.591.424.10.5
10San Diego St113.689.6240.5
11Oregon117.894.423.40.5
12Michigan114.791.323.40.5
13Minnesota113.890.523.30.5
14Illinois114.691.423.20.5
15Iowa119.496.4230.5
16Houston114.191.522.60.5
17Louisville114.39222.30.5
18Creighton118.496.521.90.5
19Wisconsin110.788.821.90.5
20Florida St11391.321.70.5
21West Virginia107.186.1210.5
22Kentucky114.593.720.80.5
23Villanova114.193.320.80.5
24Rutgers10786.620.40.5
25Seton Hall112.992.9200.5