Top 25 Predicted Win %
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1San Diego St113.689.6240.967
2Kansas117.486.131.30.957
3Dayton117.391.925.40.957
4Baylor112.286.925.30.954
5Maryland115.591.424.10.93
6Kentucky114.593.720.80.923
7Gonzaga119.891.228.60.909
8Houston114.191.522.60.898
9Florida St11391.321.70.892
10Creighton118.496.521.90.892
11Duke11588.326.70.884
12Oregon117.894.423.40.882
13Michigan St11887.730.30.878
14East Tennessee St109.59316.50.876
15Illinois114.691.423.20.876
16Wisconsin110.788.821.90.872
17Seton Hall112.992.9200.868
18Villanova114.193.320.80.867
19Louisville114.39222.30.864
20Ohio St115.189.325.80.863
21West Virginia107.186.1210.858
22Minnesota113.890.523.30.857
23Michigan114.791.323.40.857
24Cincinnati108.590.817.70.854
25Rutgers10786.620.40.854