Top 25 Teams
Rank Team Off Eff Def Eff Eff Delta Predicted Win %
1Gonzaga125.993.332.60.991
2Oklahoma St109.391.3180.967
3Villanova128.89830.80.963
4Drake117.993.824.10.957
5Michigan117.890.926.90.949
6Alabama115.890.125.70.94
7Baylor113.985.728.20.937
8Connecticut105.586.718.80.926
9Oregon11891.426.60.926
10Houston110.286.2240.922
11West Virginia110.891.719.10.917
12Iowa124.594.5300.916
13Wichita St11194.616.40.915
14Southern California112.389.3230.913
15Colorado113.28330.20.912
16Cincinnati104.993.9110.909
17Texas109.588.820.70.903
18Belmont107.198.28.90.9
19St. Bonaventure107.590.417.10.895
20Tennessee115.484.730.70.893
21Kent St110.491.119.30.893
22Boise St114.388.425.90.889
23Creighton115.192.822.30.875
24LSU121.69724.60.874
25UCLA118.496.521.90.872