Conferences
Conference Averages
RK Conference Teams Off Eff Def Eff Pace Predicted Win %
1Big 121011294.368.30.796
2Big Ten14111.993.667.80.793
3ACC15112.293.968.10.774
4SEC1411196.4680.751
5Big East10109.798.369.50.718
6American12105.99968.90.629
7Pac-1212106.699.769.10.627
8West Coast10106.899.267.70.602
9Mid-American12104.9100.169.60.588
10Ivy8102.6100.969.30.532
11Southern10105.9103.869.70.525
12Mountain West11102.7103.469.40.493
13WAC9102103.868.60.48
14Atlantic 1014101.3102.567.90.477
15Missouri Valley10100.5101.667.60.474
16Conference USA14100.3102690.472
17Sun Belt12103.2104.769.70.464
18Big South11102.7106.468.30.433
19Horizon10102.6106.169.90.423
20Atlantic Sun9100.1104.469.80.417
21Patriot League10101.8106.269.40.403
22Ohio Valley12101.510770.40.399
23Summit League9102.6108.769.30.394
24Big West9100.3105.568.60.39
25Colonial10103.3109.567.90.373
26America East998.2105.667.50.361
27Big Sky11100.8108.569.50.346
28Northeast1098.5107.6690.32
29MAAC1198.3107.567.70.3
30Southland1397.7108.868.90.299
31SWAC1092.7109.3690.237
32MEAC1292.4109.570.20.217