Conferences
Conference Averages
RK Conference Teams Off Eff Def Eff Eff. Delta Predicted Win %
1Big Ten14111.791.7200.81
2Big East10109.394.414.90.773
3Big 129107.491.4160.768
4ACC15106.994.212.70.724
5SEC14107.996.311.60.712
6Pac-1212106.394.611.70.704
7American12104.194.29.90.685
8Mountain West11105.1996.10.61
9Atlantic 1014102.6984.60.58
10West Coast10104.199.24.90.571
11Missouri Valley10101.899.52.20.538
12Southern10103.2100.82.50.536
13Ivy8101100.60.50.526
14Sun Belt12101101-00.505
15Conference USA14100.8100.60.20.496
16Mid-American12100.5101.1-0.60.486
17Big Sky11100.3103.1-2.80.438
18Colonial10101105.1-40.413
19Summit League9100.3106-5.70.389
20Big West998.2103.5-5.30.388
21Horizon1098.1104.6-6.60.369
22Patriot League1097.8105-7.20.355
23Atlantic Sun996.7104.8-8.10.352
24MAAC1195.5103.1-7.60.347
25America East996.3104.4-8.10.347
26Ohio Valley1296.7104.7-7.90.338
27WAC996.7106.8-100.336
28Northeast1196.6105.2-8.60.335
29Big South1197.3107.7-10.40.314
30Southland1396.4106.4-100.308
31SWAC1090.5104.7-14.10.265
32MEAC1090.6107.5-16.90.213